Quantity Surveyor
Cotech Building Careers · West Malling, England ·
Requirements
We are seeking two Project Surveyors, with experience in the Partnership housing to take full lifecycle control of projects, managing and forecasting cash flow, producing accurate CVR's, all aspects of supply chain management and dealing with valuations (Client and Sub contractors). The company allow a good deal of autonomy, and we are seeking stand alone Surveyors, ready to take on responsibility, accountability and with desire to grow in a business willing and able to reward achievement and commercial success.
Benefits
The company offer a generous salary, with a good people package and a bonus scheme designed to reward commercial success and client satisfaction. If you are seeking a great opportunity in a business that really knows and values its people.
Market data from EasyWorkClub, not from the employer
Same role within 50 km
- Senior Quantity Surveyor · Kings Hill · 2 km
- Senior Quantity Surveyor · East Malling · 2 km
- Quantity Surveyor · East Malling · 2 km
- Construction Project Lead — Deliver Complex Infra on Time · Snodland · 5 km
- Quantity Surveyor · Dean Street · 8 km
- Senior Quantity Surveyor · Maidstone · 8 km
- Quantity Surveyor · Maidstone · 8 km
Remote or home office in 3% of 931 Quantity surveyor adverts we list nationwide
More openings at Cotech Building Careers
25 other openings we list
- Development Partnerships Manager (Remote/Hybrid) · Reigate
- Site Manager · London
- Site Manager · Southampton
- Senior Quantity Surveyor: Path to Commercial Manager · Dartford
- Quantity Surveyor · Guildford